?

Log in

No account? Create an account
clarisse j [entries|friends|calendar]
crystaliced

userinfo
add 2 friends
friends
calendar
e-mail

best view:

resolution: 800x600+

... save me from myself...
18 years young
amibitious and quite opinionated
stubborn
taken

myspace
bebo
friendster
multiply
blog drive

Yuna of Final Fantasy X2 is � of SquareEnix.
Brushes are � of Aethereality, Lia & Hybrid-Genesis.




[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I can't break it to my heart [05 Nov 2008|07:04pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

"Is it just me
Did I commit a crime
I won't believe that loving you
Is just a waste of time
Or was it in my head
I'm reading into things that you never said

'cause i still don't have the answers
To why we couldn't work it out
I wanna think it's something that i did
So i can turn it back around

But if i still believe you love me
Maybe i'll survive
So i tell myself you're coming home
Like you've done a million times
And if it's alright
I'll still be loving you
'cause I can't break it to my heart"

 - "I can't break it to my heart", Delta Goodrem


I find myself going through the motions again... Today, I guess it really hit home, that nothing will be the same from this point onwards. Although I know that nothing stays static, everything develops into something new, it doesn't make it any easier.. I know that I keep saying that I will be OK, I suppose if I repeat it enough times then I will begin to believe it.

I keep telling myself, that this is the best for him and that I should stop being selfish, that for once in my life I need to grow up and let go because the world doesn't revolve around me. That he could do better, because I'm not the best for him.

I no longer know what to do.





Unappreciative of her personal items being violated [18 Sep 2008|01:39am]
Okay.. So a quick update.. no longer in emo mode enough said.

Anyways .. I have been really busy with uni assessments that is why I haven't blogged. I'm a busy person. LOL yeah right.
But anyways it's just lately I haven't had anything deemed blog worthy... Until now.

So anyway... Today's blog is about me being unappreciative of strangers violating my personal fucking items.

I really should go to sleep.

But I want to bitch.

So I shall proceed. Earlier this week I was at one of the UTS labs with Lenny and Mark  programming, well I had finished and I was playing some game on facebook when nature called, so as any normal person would do I proceeded to the ladies room. Upon my return I find that this FUCKING stupid idiot was trying to look at my code and violated my laptop.That stupid idiot didn't know how to use a mac and must have come to the  "Oh she said hi she must have given me permission to touch her laptop" asked me " Hey how do you right click on this thing" .. I felt like fucking punching the cunt in the face right there and breaking his stupid nose. Instead I did it the bitchy way. "I don't appreaciate you touching my laptop and ignored the prick as though he didn't exist. I so regret not breaking that idiots nose though.

BUT LIKE SERIOUSLY DUDE YOUR A STRANGER FOR ALL I KNOWS YOUR FUCKING DISEASED. DONT FUCKING TOUCH MY LAPTOP OR ELSE I WILL FUCKING GET VIOLENT.

I will continue this rant tomorrow, as I have work and Lol we all know what that means.
2 will fight to save you

... fck [13 Aug 2008|01:01pm]
...

I can take the rain on the roof of this empty house
That don’t bother me
I can take a few tears now and then and just let them out
I’m not afraid to cry every once in a while
Even though going on with you gone still upsets me
There are days every now and again I pretend I’m ok
But that’s not what gets me

What hurts the most
Was being so close
And having so much to say
And watching you walk away
And never knowing
What could have been
And not seeing that loving you
Is what I was tryin’ to do


It’s hard to deal with the pain of losing you everywhere I go
But I’m doin’ It
It’s hard to force that smile when I see our old friends and I’m alone
Still Harder
Getting up, getting dressed, livin’ with this regret
But I know if I could do it over
I would trade give away all the words that I saved in my heart
That I left unspoken

What hurts the most
Is being so close
And having so much to say
And watching you walk away
And never knowing
What could have been
And not seeing that loving you
Is what I was trying to do

What hurts the most
Is being so close
And having so much to say
And watching you walk away
And never knowing
What could have been
And not seeing that loving you
Is what I was trying to do

Not seeing that loving you
That’s what I was trying to do
save you

.. [13 Aug 2008|01:22am]
feels like jumping off a bridge..

but she wont..

because deep down.. though her heart feels broken

she still has hope that he'll wipe away her tears

and rescue her from her thoughts..
save you

Clarisse. redifined 08. [12 Aug 2008|11:25am]
Lol.. reasons as to why I haven't blogged.
                        I am lazy
                        I forgot my password
                        I've been busy with work and Univ.


So anyways Clarisse 08.

What remains the same:

                is still an idiot
                still can't tell time unless its in digital format
                impatient
                still cannot be bothered with a lot of shit
                still has a messy room
                still doesn't know how to save money
                still goes out in public without brushing her hair LOL
                still can't drive properly let alone park.
                still can't take her alcohol
                still loves her teeth more than any thing else she owns LOL
                still is addicted to chocolate and cookies..


What's sorta new

                has a job rofl
                is at uni getting dumber
                can now go up to 100kms legally
                has a new mac
                ohh cookies
               
save you

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]